Admin Login         Allstar Login
 
Girls Coaching Records

Girls Coaching Records
Updated through 2021-22 Season

# Coach School(s) Wins Losses Win %
1 Al Guthman Owen-Withee 710 302 0.701
2 Jim Myers Barneveld 699 138 0.835
3 Jeff Pustina Cuba City 662 139 0.826
4 Joe Doucette Colfax 639 144 0.816
5 Jeff Kind* Cuba City / Middleton 634 291 0.685
6 Pam Kruse Milwaukee Washington 587 112 0.839
7 John Pollock Durand / Elmwood / Plum City / Chippewa Falls 572 206 0.735
8 Jeff Schweitzer* Columbus 567 189 0.753
9 Tom Klawitter Janesville Parker 564 128 0.815
10 Caron Townsend Bloomington / River Ridge 537 195 0.733
11 Dan Zoeller Florence 535 103 0.838
12(tie) Mike Schanhofer Luxemburg-Casco / Sturgeon Bay 524 137 0.792
12(tie) Ron Donahoe Ithaca 524 243 0.683
14 Whitey Gilbertson Clinton 519 168 0.755
15 Doug Pickarts* DeForest / Barneveld / Marshall 508 252 0.672
16 Ted Alberson Flambeau 502 79 0.864
17 John Gaier* Neillsville 484 110 0.815
18 Lindy Kemp Brookfield East 475 260 0.646
19 David Wenzel* Fox Valley Lutheran 467 199 0.701
20 Arnie Skrukrud Fall Creek 465 123 0.790
21 Lee LeMahieu Ozaukee 464 213 0.685
22 Tom DePagter Oostburg 462 97 0.826
23 Jeff Chew* St. Mary Catholic / Hortonville 460 197 0.700
24 Pete Von Allmen Arrowhead / Fort Atkinson 454 161 0.738
25 Lora Staveness* Edgewood 444 243 0.646
26 Mitch Wainwright Pecatonica / Highland / Mineral Point 443 171 0.721
27 Scott Herrick* Pius XI Catholic 440 118 0.788
28 Bruce Heckmann Shoreland Lutheran 436 199 0.686
29 Joel Claassen* Pius XI Catholic / New Berlin Eisenhower 435 44 0.908
30 Tim Chase* Hustisford / Beaver Dam 434 142 0.753
31 Marty Messar Luck 431 399 0.519
32 Tom Weinkauf* Newman Catholic / Wausau West 424 98 0.812
33 Tom Moon Cameron 420 285 0.595
34 Gary Kuehl* North Fond du Lac 417 314 0.870
35 Troy Cullen Kimberly 412 116 0.780
36 Jim Doolittle* Bowler / Rio / Fall River 411 146 0.738
37 Duane Vike Holmen 408 290 0.584
38(tie) Tim Omen Randolph 407 95 0.810
38(tie) Bill Scasny DSHA / Homestead / Sussex Hamilton 407 201 0.669
40(tie) Joe Foytek Prentice 405 53 0.884
40(tie) David Ross Port Washington / Cedarburg 405 260 0.609
42(tie) Steve Board Richland Center 399 138 0.743
42(tie) Darwin Schramm Kettle Moraine Lutheran 399 199 0.667
44 Kevin Keen Monroe 397 127 0.757
45 John Stelzer Roncalli 395 189 0.676
46 Steve Hluchnik* West Allis Central / Oak Creek 392 201 0.661
47 James Bartlett Barron 386 220 0.636
48 Dan Sigurslid Markesan 381 93 0.803
49 Bob Maronde Grafton / Cudahy / Sheboygan Falls 380 181 0.677
50(tie) Tim Matthies Lakeside Lutheran 377 144 0.723
50(tie) Jason Martzke* Gilmanton / Fall Creek 377 176 0.682
52 Lon Wilson Bloomer 376 123 0.743
53 Greg Dull Sparta / Tomah / Brookwood 375 139 0.729
54 Robert Domagalski* Union Grove 369 149 0.712
55 Mike Vander Loop* Freedom 365 121 0.751
56 Joe Birkhauser Assumption 364 123 0.747
57(tie) Gary Schmidt New Berlin Eisenhower 358 85 0.808
57(tie) David Lee Hayward 358 129 0.735
59 Dave Johnson Hudson 346 151 0.696
60 Melody Owsley The Prairie School 345 256 0.574
61 John Zilla* Independence 335 167 0.667
62 Lynn Geier* Kewaunee 334 121 0.734
63 Todd Hansen* Pewaukee / Kettle Moraine 329 103 0.762
64 Mark Wester Iola-Scandinavia 319 204 0.609
65 Angie Maternowsky* St. Croix Falls 318 124 0.719
66 Eric Wiegel* Kickapoo 314 273 0.534
67 Mike Flanagan Black Hawk 309 71 0.813
68(tie) Troy Krause New London / Menasha 304 147 0.674
68(tie) Jason Schultz* Northwood 304 151 0.668
70 Jason Walz* Kettle Moraine Lutheran 301 117 0.720
71 Angie Murphy* Verona 299 123 0.709
72 Heidi Georgeff* Howards Grove 288 84 0.774
73 Eric Briehl Potosi / River Valley 282 207 0.576
74 Mark Simon* Reedsburg 273 113 0.707
75 Brad Pickett* Stoughton 269 149 0.644
76 Kerry Storbakken* Milton / Janesville Craig 259 162 0.615
77 Kim Redman* Seneca 254 188 0.575
78 Matt Stuve* Germantown 252 99 0.718
  •  

  •  

  •  

© 2021. Wisconsin Basketball Coaches Association